Ngangam

Print

A language of Togo

ISO 639-3
gng
Autonym
Miganganm
Alternate Names
Dye, Gando, Gangam, Gangum, Migangam, Mijiem, Nbangam, Ngangan
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ngangam, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All