Gooniyandi

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
gni
Classification
Autonym
Gooniyandi
Alternate Names
Goonien, Gunan, Gunian, Guniandi, Guniyan, Guniyandi, Guniyn, Konajan, Konean, Konejandi, Koneyandi, Kunan, Kunian, Kuniandu, Kuniyan, Wadeawulu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gooniyandi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year