Ngen

Print

A language of Côte d'Ivoire

Language code
gnj
Alternate Names
Gan, Ngɛn, Ngain, Ngan, Ngin, Nguin
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ngen, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!