ǁGana

Print

A language of Botswana

ISO 639-3
gnk
Alternate Names
/Gui, Dxana, Gxana, Gxanna, Gǁana, Gǁana-Khwe, Kanakhoe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for ǁGana, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year