Guro

Print

A language of Ivory Coast

ISO 639-3
goa
Autonym
Golo
Alternate Names
Baba, Dalo, Dipa, Gouro, Ku, Kweni, Kwéndré, Lo
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Guro, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year