Gofa

Print

A language of Ethiopia

Language code
gof
Autonym
Goofatho
Alternate Names
Goffa, Goofa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gofa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!