Gorontalo

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
gor
Autonym
Hulontalo
Alternate Names
Gorongtalo, Guarantala, Gunongtello, Holontalo, Hulondalo, Hulonthalo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gorontalo, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year