Gronings

Print

A language of Netherlands

Language code
gos
Autonym
Grunnegs
Alternate Names
Groningen, Grunnings, Grönnegs
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gronings, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year