Ghanaian Pidgin English

Print

A language of Ghana

ISO 639-3
gpe
Alternate Names
Broken, Kroo Brofo, Kru English, Pidgin, Pidgin English
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ghanaian Pidgin English, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year