Tayap

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
gpn
Classification
Alternate Names
Gapun, Taiap
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tayap, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year