Ga’anda

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
gqa
Autonym
Kaandata
Alternate Names
Ga’ana, Ga’andu, Ganda, Kaandecha, Makwar, Mokar
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ga’anda, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year