Guana

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
gqn
Alternate Names
Chana, Chuala, East Paraná, Equinao, Equiniquinao, Guaná, Kinihinao, Kinikinao, Kinikinau
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Guana, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year