Qau

Print

A language of China

Language code
gqu
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Qau
Alternate Names
Aqao, Aqaw, Chilao, Gao, Gao Gelao, Gelo, Ilao, Keh-lao, Kehlao, Kelao, Keleo, Khi, Klo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Qau, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!