Gusilay

Print

A language of Senegal

Language code
gsl
Autonym
Gusiilaay
Alternate Names
Gusiilay, Gusilaay, Kusiilaay, Kusilay
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gusilay, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!