Nema

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Gusan
Population

800 (2000 census). Ethnic population: 1,030 (2000 SIL).

Location

Morobe province.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Used by all. Most also use Tok Pisin [tpi].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: