Greek Sign Language

Print

A language of Greece

Language code
gss
Alternate Names
Elleniké Noematiké Glossa, GSL
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Greek Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year