Guahibo

Print

A language of Colombia

ISO 639-3
guh
Classification
Autonym
Hivi
Alternate Names
Goahibo, Goahiva, Guaigua, Guajibo, Guayba, Hiwi, Jive, Wahibo, Wahivo, “Sicuani” (pej.), “Sikuani” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Guahibo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All