Gumuz

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
guk
Autonym
Sa-Gumuz
Alternate Names
B’ega, Bega-Tse, Debatsa, Debuga, Dehenda, Gombo, Gumis, Gumz, Kadallu, Mendeya, Sa-B’aga, Sigumza, “Shankillinya” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gumuz, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All