Guambiano

Print

A language of Colombia

ISO 639-3
gum
Classification
Autonym
Namdrik
Alternate Names
Coconuco, Guambia, Guanaca, Misak, Moguex, Nam Trik
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Guambiano, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year