Guaraní, Mbyá

Print

A language of Brazil

Language code
gun
Autonym
Mbya
Alternate Names
Bugre, Mbiá, Mbua, Mbyá
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Guaraní, Mbyá, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All