Aché

Print

A language of Paraguay

ISO 639-3
guq
Autonym
Aché
Alternate Names
Ache-Guayaki, Aché-Guayaki, Axé, “Guaiaqui” (pej.), “Guayakí” (pej.), “Guoyagui” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Aché, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year