Yanomamö

Print

A language of Venezuela

ISO 639-3
guu
Classification
Autonym
Yanomamɨ
Alternate Names
Cobari Kobali, Cobariwa, Guaharibo, Guaica, Guajaribo, Ianomami, Shamatari, Yanoama, Yanoamae, Yanoamï, Yanomame, Yanomami, Yanomamï
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yanomamö, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All