Ekegusii

Print

A language of Kenya

Language code
guz
Autonym
Ekegusii
Alternate Names
Gusii, Guzii, Kisii, Kosova
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ekegusii, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All