Gulay

Print

A language of Chad

ISO 639-3
gvl
Autonym
Guley
Alternate Names
Goulai, Goulaye, Goulei, Gouley, Gulai, Gulei
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gulay, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year