Kuku-Yalanji

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
gvn
Alternate Names
Gugu Yalandyi, Gugu Yalanji, Guguyalanji, Koko-Yalanji, Kuku-Yalangi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kuku-Yalanji, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!