Gavião do Jiparaná

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
gvo
Classification
Alternate Names
Digüt, Gavião do Rondônia, Ikolen, Ikõleey, Ikõlej, Ikõro
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gavião do Jiparaná, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year