Guyani

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
gvy
Alternate Names
Cooyiannie, Gujani, Kijani, Koonarie, Kooteeuna, Kooteeunna, Kooyeeunna, Kooyiannie, Kujani, Kuyani, Kuyanni, Kwiana, Kwiani, Nganitjidi, Ngannityiddi, Owinia
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Guyani, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!