Ale

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
gwd
Autonym
Ale (Ale)
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Ale
Alternate Names
Dabosse, Debase, Dobase, Dullay, Gobeze, Qawko, Werizoid, “Gauwada” (pej.), “Gawata” (pej.), “Gawwada” (pej.), “Gewada” (pej.), “Kawwad’a” (pej.), “Kawwada” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ale, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year