Gweno

Print
Language code
gwe
Alternate Names
Ghonu, Kighonu, Kigweno
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gweno, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!