Moo

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
gwg
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Moo
Alternate Names
Gomu, Gwom, Gwomo, Gwomu, Ngwaa Móò, Yáá Mòò
User Population
Location
Language Status
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Moo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!