Gwich’in

Print

A language of Canada

ISO 639-3
gwi
Autonym
Dinju Zhuh K’yuu
Alternate Names
Kutchin, Loucheux, Takudh, Tukkuthkutchin, Tukudh
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gwich’in, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All