Gwere

Print

A language of Uganda

Language code
gwr
Autonym
Lugwere
Alternate Names
Bagwere, Olugwere, oLugwere
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gwere, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year