Kwini

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Cuini, Goonan, Gunin, Gwiini, Gwini, Kunan, Wunambal
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last known speaker probably survived into the 2010s.

Location

Western Australia state: Kalumburu.

Language Maps
Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Language Development
Dictionary. Texts.
Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: