Kayardild

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
gyd
Classification
Alternate Names
Gajadilt, Gajardild, Gayadilt, Gayardild, Gayardilt, Kaiadilt, Malununda
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kayardild, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!