Gayil

Print

A language of Ethiopia

Language code
gyl
Alternate Names
Galila, Gayi, Gayl, Gelila, Northern Aari
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gayil, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!