Ngäbere

Print

A language of Panama

Language code
gym
Autonym
Ngäbere
Alternate Names
Chiriqui, Guaymí, Ngobere, Ngäbe, Valiente
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ngäbere, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All