Guyanese English Creole

Print

A language of Guyana

Language code
gyn
Autonym
Gaiyniiz
Alternate Names
Creolese, Guyanese, Guyanese Creole, Kriiyliiz, Kriiyoliiz
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Guyanese English Creole, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All