Gunya

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Kunja
Population

No known L1 speakers. The last speaker, Margaret McKellar, died in 1972 (Breen 1981).

Location

Queensland state: Wyandra area.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Development
Dictionary.
Page Views Left: