Han

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
haa
Autonym
Tr’ondëk Hwëch’in
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Han
Alternate Names
Dawson, Han-Kutchin, Hän, Moosehide
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Han, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All