Hatam

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Atam, Borai, Hattam, Mansim
Population

16,000 (1993 TEAM).

Location

West Papua province: Manokwari regency.

Language Status

5* (Developing).

Dialects

Moi (Moire), Tinam, Miriei (Moile, Moille), Adihup, Uran (Waran).

Language Development

Grammar. Bible: 2009.

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Other Comments

Christian, traditional religion.

Page Views Left: