Haisla

Print

A language of Canada

Language code
has
Alternate Names
Haishilla, Kitlope, Northern Kwakiutl, Xenaksialakala
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Haisla, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!