Hebrew, Ancient

Print

A language of Israel

ISO 639-3
hbo
Autonym
לְשׁוֹן הַמִּקְרָא‎ (Leshon ha-Miqra), עִבְרִית מִקְרָאִית‎ (Ivrit Miqra’it)
Alternate Names
Old Hebrew
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hebrew, Ancient, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year