Huichol

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
hch
Autonym
Wixárika
Alternate Names
Vixaritari Vaniuqui, Vizaritari Vaniuki
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Huichol, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year