Haida, Northern

Print

A language of Canada

Language code
hdn
Classification
Autonym
X̱aat Kíl
Alternate Names
Masset, X̱aad Kíl, Xaad Kil
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Haida, Northern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All