Honduran Sign Language

Print

A language of Honduras

Language code
hds
Alternate Names
Honduras Sign Language, LESHO, Lengua de Señas Hondureñas
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Honduran Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year