Hadiyya

Print

A language of Ethiopia

Language code
hdy
Autonym
Hadiyyisa
Alternate Names
Adea, Adiya, Adiye, Hadia, Hadiya, Hadya
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hadiyya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!