Miao, Northern Qiandong

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
hea
Alternate Names
Black Miao, Central Miao, Chientung Miao, East Guizhou Miao, Eastern Guizhou Hmu, Gha Ne, Gha Ne Dlai, Heh Miao, Hei Miao, Hmu, Kuv tsis has lug Moob tau, Northern East Guizhou Miao, Northern Hmu, Qián-Dōng fāngyán, m̥ə˧, m̥hu˧
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Miao, Northern Qiandong, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year