Hebrew

Print

A language of Israel

ISO 639-3
heb
Autonym
עברית‎ (Ivrit), עברית חדשה‎ (ivrít ḥadašá[h])
Alternate Names
Israeli
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hebrew, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year