Hemba

Print

A language of Congo (Kinshasa)

ISO 639-3
hem
Alternate Names
Eastern Luba, Emba, Kiemba, Kihemba, Luba-Hemba
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hemba, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year