Herero

Print

A language of Namibia

Language code
her
Autonym
Otjiherero
Alternate Names
Ochiherero, Otshiherero, Ovaherero
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Herero, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All